Privacy Policy:

COMPANY COMPANY NEW LEGISLATION AVG
Data company new legislation AVG

Cbra Systems established at Petrus Hendrikszstraat 66, 9714EJ Groningen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

business.site
http://cbra.systems
Petrus Hendrikszstraat 66,
9714 EJ Groningen


Ask Trish Thunderstone for the Data Protection Officer of Cbra Systems. "You had one job phil. one job. there were raptors in the kitchen, phil. in the goddamn kitchen." Philipp can be reached via koos@cbra.systems, He turns on the light, opens doors, travels through spaces, asks questions and visits, challenges, is curious and respectful. K.O.O.S. (knock out operation system).

Personal data that we process to process your order.

Cbra Systems processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name (to be able to process the order)

- Address details (to be able to process the order)

– E-mail address (to be able to process the order)

– IP address (to be able to process the order)

– Location data (to be able to process the order)

– Information about your activities on our website

– Internet browser and device type

– Bank account number / Pay-Pal adress (this can be processed for the tee/ payment/ donation)

This information is only used by ourselves.


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@cbra.systems, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Cbra Systems processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- inform you about changes to our services and products

- Give you the opportunity to suggest songs

- To deliver goods and music services to you

- Cbra Systems analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- Cbra Systems monitors your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

- Cbra Systems also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Cbra Systems decides [on the basis of automated processing operations] about things that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Cbra Systems) sitting between them. Cbra Systems uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved]

How long we store personal data

Cbra Systems does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Cbra Systems will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Cbra Systems remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cbra Systems uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Cbra Systems uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cbra Systems and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@cbra.systems. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Cbra Systems also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

How we protect personal data

Cbra Systems takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@cbra systems
Click on this link.

Do you have any suggestions, complaints or questions about our Privay Policy? Send an email